We completed all individual sports last weekend. We have the below results for Table Tennis, Badminton, Carrom.
TABLE TENNIS
Men’s Singles
FINAL: Vaibhav Dahibhate wins against Arpit Gupta 11-05, 11-08, 03-11 and 17-15
3rd Place: Arpit Srivastava wins against Vivek Kashyap 11-05, 11-09, 11-05
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Vaibhav Dahibhate CUSTOMS &CENTRAL EXCISE | Arpit Gupta BNY MELLON | Arpit Shrivastava BNY MELLON |
Women’s Singles
FINAL: Purva Sohoni wins against Revati Deshpande: 11-07, 11-02, 11-06
3rd Place: Sapna wins against Payal Makan 11-03, 08-11, 11-07, 12-10
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Purva Sohoni TRIVIKRAM UDYOG PVT LTD | Revati Deshpande ACCENTURE | Sapna ACCENTURE |
Men’s Doubles
FINAL: Jai Kothari & Vivek Kashyap win against Arpit Gupta & Arpit Srivastava 5-11, 11-6, 11-9 and 14-12
3rd Place: Shailesh Deshpande & Abhishek Parmar wins against Harin Shah & Rounak Goyanka 11-08, 10-12, 11-04, 05-11, 12-10
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Kothari & Vivek Kashyap ACCENTURE | Arpit Gupta & Arpit Shrivastava BNY MELLON | Shailesh Deshpande & Abhishek Parmar DASSAULT SYSTEMS |
Women’s Doubles
FINAL: Divya Singh & Sapna win 11-07, 11-03, 11-05 against Punam Chavan & Neha
3rd Place: Hemangi & Eliza win Bronze via BYE
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Divya Singh & Sapna ACCENTURE | Punam Chavan & Neha DASSAULT SYSTEMS | Hemangi & Eliza D ALLSTATE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. |
Mixed Doubles
FINAL: Vivek Kashyap & Sapna win against Jay Kothari & Divya Singh 11-06, 11-08, 11-07
3rd Place: Shailesh Deshpande & Punam win against Arpit Gupta & Garima 11-05, 11-02, 11-05
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Vivek Kashyap & Sapna ACCENTURE | Jay Kothari & Divya Singh ACCENTURE | Shailesh Deshpande & Punam DASSAULT SYSTEMS |
BADMINTON
Men’s Singles
FINAL: Aashish Pandit wins against Sushant Patil 21-11, 21-9
3rd Place: Durvesh Chattopadhyaya wins against Mayur Japtap 18-16, 11-15, 15-10
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Aashish Pandit CAPGEMINI | Sushant Patil ANU TECHNOLOGY | Durvesh Chattopadhyaya CAPGEMINI |
Women’s Singles
FINAL: Sandhya wins against Prajakta Joshi 21-12, 21-6
3rd Place: Mansee Kamble wins against Priya 15-6, 15-11
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Sandhya KPIT | Prajakta Joshi KPIT | Mansee Kamble DATAMETICA |
Men’s Doubles
FINAL: Ashish Pandit & Durvesh Chattopadhyay win against Kaushik Dhar & Satish Muniappa 21-10, 21-10
3rd Place: Aaskash Bhalekar & Shivashish Behera win against Pawan & Kartik 19-17, 15-9
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Aashish Pandit & Durvesh CAPGEMINI | Kaushik Dhar & Satish Muniappa SEA QUEEN SHIPPING | Aakash Bhalekar & Shivashish DASSAULT SYSTEMES |
Women’s Doubles
FINAL: Varsha Pardeshi & Anjali Lotke win against Prajakta & Sapna 15-8, 15-6
3rd Place: Shilpa Nilesh & Neha Goyal win by getting a BYE
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Varsha Pardeshi & Anjali Lotke SEA QUEEN SHIPPING | Prajakta & Sapna KPIT | Shilpa Nilesh & Neha Goyal BNY Mellon |
Mixed Doubles
FINAL: Kaushik Dhar & Anjali Lotke win against Satish Muniappa & Varsha Pardeshi 21-15, 21-12
3rd Place: Durvesh Chattopadhyay and Smita win against Kaushik & Soni Kumari 16-14, 15-8
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Kaushik Dhar & Anjali Lotke SEA QUEEN SHIPPING | Satish Muniappa & Varsha Pardeshi SEA QUEEN SHIPPING | Durvesh Chattopadhyay & Smita CAPGEMINI |
CARROM
Men’s Singles:
FINAL: Priyang Vaidya wins 25-0 against Dnyaneshwar Chandan
3rd Place: Tejas Tulaskar wins Bronze Medal
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Priyang Vaidya ASIAN PAINTS | Dnyaneshwar Chandan EMERSON | Tejas Tulaskar L&T Infotech |
Men’s Doubles:
FINAL: Kunal Sahare & Rohit Raskar win against Uday Sahasrabuddhe & Krishnakant Srivastav 25-10
3rd Place: Abhijeet Ghavate & Shashikant win Bronze
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Kunal Sahare & Rohit Raskar MAHINDRA Vehicles | Uday Sahasrabuddhe & Krishnakant Srivastav SUZLON | Abhijeet Ghavate & Shashikant ADIENT INDIA |
Women’s Singles:
FINAL: Sneha Rangari wins 10-5 against Pooja Malgaoker
3rd Place: Swati Varma wins 7-4 against Lavana
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Sneha Rangari ALLSTATE SOLUTIONS | Pooja Malgaoker ADIENT INDIA | Swati Varma BNY Mellon |
Women’s Doubles:
FINAL: Snehal & Sattarupa Shome win 11-5 against Swati Varma & Janhavi Gowalkar
3rd Place: Punam Chavan & Neha Khelkar win 12-0 against Lavana & Anuja
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE |
Snehal & Sattarupa Shome COGNIZANT | Swati & Janhavi Gowalkar BNY Mellon | Punam Chavan & Neha Khelkar DASSAULT |